Open/Close Menu

Staff and Board

Board Members

Judy Potter – Chair
Peter Goers OAM
Cllr Megan Hender
Ulrike Klein
David Knox
Mark Roderick
Hon Amanda Vanstone
Jim Whalley

Frank Ford AM – Friends' Liaison
Tammie Pribanic – Observer

   

Staff

Neil Armfield AO and Rachel Healy – Artistic Directors
Sandy Verschoor – Chief Executive Officer
Peter Burdon – Executive Assistant
 

Programming

Lesley Newton – Program Director
Anne Wiberg – Associate Producer
Jane Pentland – Program Executive
Sophie Wills – Program Administrator
Fiona Potter – Show Group Travel Manager
Elly Wright – Palais Operations Manager
Kate Hillgrove – Program Coordinator
Cassie Powditch – Program Assistant
Alice Fraser – Program Assistant
 

Production

Taren Hornhardt – Production Director
Adam Hornhardt – Production Manager
Mark Pennington – Technical Manager
Bill Coleby – Risk Management Consultant
Michelle Delaney – Design Operations
Hollee Gunter – Production Coordinator
Mark Heuer – Production Coordinator
David McLean – Production Coordinator
Cat Parris – Production Coordinator
Roland Partis – Production Coordinator
Melanie Selwood - Production Administrator
Catherine Turnbull – Production Administration Assistant
Lachlan Turner – Technical Coordinator
Matthew Wildy - Production Coordinator
Maggie Oster – Production Administrator (On leave)
 

Marketing and Communications

Renato Capoccia - Manager, Marketing and Publicity
Jordan Archer – Marketing Executive
Jacquie Lee – Marketing Coordinator
Georgia Stanley – Marketing Assistant
Tim Coyle – Graphic Designer
Petra Starke – Publicist
Libby Parker – Publicity Coordinator
Valentina Corona – Marketing and Publicity Assistant
Michelle Reid – Marketing and Communications Director (On maternity leave)
 

Business Development and Philanthropy

Amanda Wheeler – Manager, Business Development and Philanthropy
Kirilea Salomone – Business Development Executive
Sarah Killey – Philanthropy Executive
Grace Coy – Event Sales Coordinator
Carolina Rojas – Administration Support
 

Finance and Corporate Services

Liz Brooks – Manager, Corporate Services
Zarina Yusop – Finance Officer
Evon Petroff – Office Administrator
Shasta Sutherland – Volunteers Coordinator
 

Adelaide Writers' Week

Laura Kroetsch – Director, Adelaide Writers’ Week
Anna Hughes – Program Manager
Bruce McKinven – Site Designer and Coordinator
Lou Heinrich - Assistant

 

Festival Associates

Robert Cousins – Festival Designer
Anna Goldsworthy – Curator, Chamber Landscapes
Gill Minervini – Creative Producer, Special Events
Mary Vallentine AO – Classical Music Advisor