Skip to main content

Join Us

Become a Festival Friend

Be first in line for the world's best theatre, dance, music, visual arts, literature and more including 15% off your AF tickets

BUY MEMBERSHIP

Our Supporters content

Adelaide Festival gratefully acknowledges and thanks our generous supporters, both individuals and foundations, whose donations are crucial in sustaining the Festival and different aspects of our program. Through our Chairman’s Circle, Opera Donor Circle, Benefactors, Chamber Landscapes Commissioning Circle, and a number of philanthropic foundations Adelaide Festival’s philanthropy program continues to grow, supporting the Festival’s vision to be amongst the greatest festivals worldwide, bringing extraordinary arts experiences to our city and inspiring audiences of today and future generations.

We would like to thank the following individuals and foundations for their generous gifts.
Without you, the Adelaide Festival would not be possible. We also thank all of our donors who give less than $500.

FOUNDATIONS AND CORPORATE GIFTS

 

Five logos for MM Electrical & Data Supply, The Balnaves Foundation, James & Diana Ramsay Foundation, the Lang Foundation, and the Sidney Myer Fund

 

CHAIRMAN'S CIRCLE

Committee Chair
Lesley Haas-Baker


Committee
Anna Baillie-Karas
Michael Bickford
MaryLou Bishop
Michael Davis
Jill Hill
Lee Ross-Solomon


Members
Charles Bagot & Catherine Bagot
Anna Baillie-Karas & Jason Karas
MaryLou Bishop & Dr Joe Verco AM
Colin Cowan & Robyn Cowan
Jane Doyle & Ian Doyle
Rick Frolich & Jan Frolich
Lesley Haas-Baker & Michael Bickford
Michael Hayes & Janet Hayes
Debra Knight
Roger Lang & Janet Hoopmann
David McKee AO & Pam McKee
Peter McKee & Pamela McKee
Dr Geoffrey Martin & Dr Sorayya Martin
Dr Chris Pazios & Georgie Pazios
Judy Potter & George Potter
Janet Rice & David Rice
Andrew Robertson
& Gayle Robertson
Dr Ben Robinson & Sue Cocks
Lee Ross-Solomon
Dr Andrew Sutherland AM
& Sibby Sutherland
Ginger Taylor Fitzpatrick
& Barry Fitzpatrick AM
Giuliano Ursini & Rosemary Ursini
Dr Christopher J Verco RFD
Rob Waltham & Chris Waltham
Robert Warner CBE & Jill Hill
Anonymous (2)

CHAMBER LANDSCAPES COMMISSIONING CIRCLE

Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton
Julian Burnside AO QC
Mark de Raad
Ulrike Klein AO
The Hon Amanda Vanstone

Anonymous (2)

OPERA DONOR CIRCLE

Antoinette Albert
Veronica Aldridge & Don Aldridge
Neil Armfield AO
Berg Family Foundation
Marc Besen AC & Eva Besen AO
William JS Boyle CM
Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton
Margaret Burrell
& Prof Christopher Burrell AO
Dr Bruce Caldwell & Deborah Humble

Elise Callander
Nicholas Callinan AO & Elizabeth Callinan
Anthony Carroll & Bronny Carroll
Penny Chapman
Adrian Collette AM & Rachel Slattery
Maurice Crotti AO & Tess Crotti
Mark de Raad
Martin Dickson AM & Susie Dickson
Colin Dunsford AM & Lib Dunsford
Vanessa Duscio & Richard Evans
Kathryn Fagg
Barbara Fargher
Johanna Featherstone & Geoff Ainsworth AM
Frank Ford AM
Cate Fowler AM
Michael Gannon & Helen Gannon
Kerry Gardner AM & Andrew Myer AM
Colin Golvan AM QC
& Dr Deborah Golvan
Jane Hansen & Paul Little AO
Prof Andrea Hull AO
Peter Jopling AM QC
Andrew Kaldor AM & Renata Kaldor AO
Julie Kantor
Michael Kantor & Silvia Kantor
Robert Kenrick
Pauline Killey & Andrew Killey
Catherine Lowy In Memory
of John Price
Joan Lyons
Tim McFarlane AM
& Caroline McFarlane OAM
Skye McGregor
David McKee AO & Pam McKee
Peter McKee & Pamela McKee
Diana McLaurin
Ian McRae AO & Åsa Hasselgard
Fiona MacLachlan OAM
David Marr & Sebastian Tesoriero
Jane Michell
Naomi Milgrom AO
MM Electrical Merchandising
Susan Oliver
Prof Dimity Reed AM & Dr Garry Joslin
Peter Reeve & Jaycen Fletcher
Penelope Seidler AM
Sidney Myer Fund
Fiona Sinclair
Susan Thacore
Leslie C Thiess
Mary Vallentine AO
Tam Vu & Cherilyn Tillman
Cameron Williams
Lyn Williams AM
Anonymous (2)

BENEFACTORS

Silver
Arts Projects Australia
Ulrike Klein AO
John Phillips & Dymphna James
Roger Salkeld & Helen Salkeld
Adam Sheridan

Program
William JS Boyle CM
Leigh Emmett
Robert Gerard AO & Fay Gerard OAM
Diane Hart & Graham Bate
Megan Hender
Robert Kenrick
David Knox & Clare Knox
Joan Lyons
Diana McLaurin

Associate

John Bishop AO
Jill Hickson Wran AM
John Kirkwood & Wendy Alstergren
Dr Scott Ma
The Hon Maria Panagiotidis & Sanjay Gupta
Judy Potter & George Potter
Mark Roderick & Kirsty Roderick
Charlie (Khalil) Shahin AO
Robina Weir & Glen Weir
Jim Whalley

Festival

Elizabeth Abbott
Dr Margaret Arstall
Marea Atkinson
Helen Barlas
Candy Bennett
The Hon David Bleby QC & Elizabeth Bleby
Dr Chris Branson
Torben Brookman & Richelle Brookman
Beverley Brown OAM
Tom Bruce AM & Beth Brown
Gerry Butler
Eva Chin
Dr Natasha Chow & Robin Nicholson
Anna Cox
Ginny Douglas & Ian Douglas
Leonie Ebert
Emeritus Prof Anne Edwards AO
Frank Ford AM
Laura Healy
Dr Zen & Susie Herzberg
Ritchie Hollands
Sarah Killey
The Hon Diana Laidlaw AM
Sonia Laidlaw
The Hon Anne Levy AO
Jean Matthews
The Hon Carolyn Pickles
Robert Pontifex AM
Thelma Pye
Janice Snow & Michael Snow
Christopher Stone
Caroline Treloar
Dr Barbara Wall
Jay Wheeler & Amanda Wheeler
Merry Wickes
Pamela Yule