Skip to main content

About

Become a Festival Friend

Be first in line for the world's best theatre, dance, music, visual arts, literature and more including 15% off your AF tickets

BUY MEMBERSHIP

Staff And Board content

Adelaide Festival Corporation Board Members

Judy Potter (Chair)

Mark Roderick (Deputy Chair)

Ulrike Klein AO

David Knox

Ian McRae AO

The Hon Amanda Vanstone

The Rt Hon Sandy Vershoor

Jim Whalley

Alison Beare (Proxy for Ulrike Klein)

Rachel Williams (Government Observer)

STAFF

Neil Armfield AO and Rachel Healy, Artistic Directors
Rob Brookman AM, Executive Director
Rachael Azzopardi, Deputy Executive Director

Marta Davis, Executive Assistant & Program Coordinator 

Programming

Lesley Newton, Head of Programming
Kate Hillgrove, Program Manager
Tess Appleby, Program Manager
Sam Wright, Executive Producer & Curator Festival Club                                  
Jess Thomson, Music Producer, Festival Club
Stevan Pavlovic, Program Executive 
Dani Raymond, Program Executive
Joel Allan, Logistics Coordinator
Julie Orchard, Youth, Education & Talks Coordinator

Adelaide Writers' Week

Jo Dyer, Director
Suzanne Critchley, Program Manager
Kvitka Becker, Assistant

Production

Taren Hornhardt, Head of Production
Melanie Selwood, Production Manager
Mark Pennington, Technical Consultant
Roland Partis, Special Events Production Coordinator
Jacinta Way, Production Administrator
Rohan Yates, Production Logistics Coordinator                                 
Lee Francis, Risk Consultant
Bruce Bolton, Production Coordinator
Leisa Gosling, Production Coordinator
Alex Hayley, Production Coordinator
David McLean, Production Manager Requiem
Françoise Piron, Production Coordinator                                   
Lachlan Turner, Production Coordinator
Casey Welch, Production Coordinator

Finance and Corporate Services

Elizabeth Brooks, Head of Corporate Services
Zarina Yusop, Finance and IT Manager
Prue Miels, Administration/Payroll Officer
Ionah Warrior, Trainee

Marketing and Communications

Michelle Reid, Head of Marketing & Communications
Benita Healy, Ticketing and Data Manager
Laura Danesin, Marketing Executive
Annika Stennert, Marketing Executive
Brittany Pfeiffer, Marketing Assistant
Anthea Hagar, Publicist
Petrina Egan, National Publicist
Carolina Rojas, Publicity Coordinator
Tessa King, Graphic Designer

Business Development

Amanda Wheeler, Head of Business Development
Kirilea Salomone, Sponsorship Manager
Beatrice Jeavons, Sponsorship Coordinator
Emma Williams, Sponsorship Coordinator
Daniel Lyas, Functions Coordinator

Philanthropy

Sarah Killey, Senior Philanthropy Manager
Bernadette Woods, Philanthropy Manager
Katya Fedyk, Philanthropy Coordinator

Festival Associates

Mary Vallentine AO, Classical Music Advisor
Marshall McGuire, Curator, Chamber Landscapes
Robert Cousins, Festival Designer

With thanks to

Alan John, Copywriter