Skip to main content

About

Let's be Friends

Friends of the Adelaide Festival receive a host of great benefits including a 15% discount on applicable tickets, access to pre-sale and much more.

Read more

Staff And Board content

Adelaide Festival Corporation Board Members

Judy Potter (Chair)

Mark Roderick (Deputy Chair)

David Knox

Ian McRae AO

The Hon Amanda Vanstone AO

The Rt Hon Sandy Verschoor

Jim Whalley

Alison Beare 

Rachel Williams (Government Observer)

STAFF

Neil Armfield AO and Rachel Healy, Artistic Directors
Elaine Chia, Executive Director

Marta Davis, Executive Assistant & Program Coordinator 

 

Programming

 

Lesley Newton, Head of Programming

 

Tess Appleby, Program Manager

 

Kate Hillgrove, Program Manager   

    

Dani Raymond, Program Executive - Classical Music
Lisa Mullineux, Program Executive - Chamber Landscapes
Louisa Norman, Program Executive 

Joel Allan, Logistics Coordinator

 

Julie Orchard, Youth, Education & Talks Coordinator


Deanne Bullen, Education Resource Writer

 

Blake Gilchrist, Executive Producer & Curator Festival Club

 

Alice Fraser, Associate Producer, Festival Club

 

Aphra Walton-Humphries, Programming Assistant

 

Adelaide Writers' Week

Jo Dyer, Director

Suzanne Critchley, Program Manager

Kvitka Becker, Program Coordinator

Bruce McKinven, Site Designer and Coordinator Adelaide Writer's Week 

Production

Taren Hornhardt, Head of Production

Paige Goodwin, Production Manager

Mark Pennington, Technical Manager

Roland Partis, Special Events Production Coordinator

Rohan Yates, Production Logistics Coordinator

Lee Francis, Risk Consultant 

Abbie Heuer, Production Coordinator  

Bruce Bolton, Production Coordinator

Damon Jones, Production Coordinator 

David McLean, Project Manager - A Midsummer Night's Dream

Lachlan Turner, Production Manager - A German Life

Leisa Gosling, Production Coordinator

Tahlia Greco, Production Admin Assistant

Michaela Banks, Store Coordinator

Marketing and Communications

Michelle Reid, Head of Marketing & Communications

Benita Healy, Ticketing and Data Manager

Laura Danesin, Marketing Executive

Annika Stennert, Marketing Executive

Emma Horner, Marketing Coordinator

India Ward, Marketing Assistant

Luke Penman, Ticketing Assistant

Tessa King, Graphic Designer 

Anthea Hagar, Publicist

Petrina Egan, National Publicist

Carolina Rojas, Data & Publicity Coordinator

Business Development

Amanda Wheeler, Head of Business Development

Kirilea Salomone, Sponsorship Manager

Emma Williams, Acting Sponsorship Executive 

Stefanie Vizzari, Functions Coordinator

Alyssa Mason, Sponsorship Coordinator 

Beatrice Jeavons, Sponsorship Coordinator

Micaela Thomas, Business Development Assistant

Sarah Killey, Philanthropy Manager

Bernadette Woods, Philanthropy Manager

Finance and Corporate Services

Elizabeth Brooks, Head of Corporate Services

Zarina Yusop, Finance and IT Manager

Prue Miels, Administration/Payroll Officer

Vander Da Silva, Volunteer Manager

Philly Hoang, Admin Assistant

With thanks to

Alan John, Copywriter