Skip to main content

Support

Become a Festival Friend

Be first in line for the world's best theatre, dance, music, visual arts, literature and more including 15% off your AF tickets

BUY MEMBERSHIP

Our Supporters content

Adelaide Festival gratefully acknowledges and thanks our generous financial supporters. Such gifts are vital in supporting our vision to be amongst the greatest festivals worldwide, to bring extraordinary arts experiences to our city and inspiring audiences of today and future generations.

We would like to thank the following individuals, foundations and companies for their generous gifts and we thank all those donors who provide gifts under $500. Without you, the Adelaide Festival would not be possible.

FOUNDATIONS AND CORPORATE GIFTS

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN'S CIRCLE

Chairman’s Circle Committee Chair

Lesley Haas-Baker

 

Chairman’s Circle Committee

Anna Baillie-Karas

Michael Bickford

MaryLou Bishop

Michael Davis AO

Jill Hill

Lee Ross-Solomon

 

Chairman’s Circle

Veronica Aldridge & Don Aldridge

Charles Bagot & Catherine Bagot

Anna Baillie-Karas & Jason Karas

MaryLou Bishop & Dr Joe Verco AM

Diane Colton & Alan Colton

Colin Cowan & Robyn Cowan

Jane Doyle & Ian Doyle

Rick Frolich & Jan Frolich

Lesley Haas-Baker & Michael Bickford

Amanda Harkness & Karen Barrett

Amanda Hayes & Chris Harford

Michael Hayes & Janet Hayes

Samuel Joyce

Debra Knight

Roger Lang & Janet Hoopmann

Dr Geoffrey Martin & Dr Sorayya Martin

David McKee AO & Pam McKee

Peter McKee & Pamela McKee

Diane Myers

Nunn Dimos Foundation

Dr Chris Pazios & Georgie Pazios

Judy Potter & George Potter

Bernadette Quirke

Janet Rice & David Rice

Andrew Robertson & Gayle Robertson

Dr Ben Robinson & Sue Cocks

Lee Ross-Solomon

Andrew Sutherland AM & Sibby Sutherland

Ginger Taylor-Fitzpatrick & Barry Fitzpatrick AM

Dr Christopher Verco RFD KSJ

The Rt Hon Sandy Verschoor & Gregg Mitchell

Robert Waltham & Chris Waltham

Robert Warner CBE & Jill Hill

Anonymous (2)

 

COMMISSIONING CIRCLE

 Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton

Margo Hill-Smith & Sam Hill-Smith

Ulrike Klein AO

The Hon Amanda Vanstone

 

WRITERS' WEEK DONOR CIRCLE - THE LITERATI

Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton

Alexandra Dimos & Andrew Nunn

Sam Harvey

Merry Wickes

Drs Lester Wright & Kristine Gebbie

OPERA DONOR CIRCLE

Ross Adler AC & Fiona Adler

Antoinette Albert

Neil Armfield AO

Berg Family Foundation

William JS Boyle CM

Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton

Elise Callander

Nicholas Callinan AO & Libby Callinan

Andrew Cameron AM & Cathy Cameron

Anthony Carroll & Bronny Carroll

Maggie Cash

Penny Chapman

Cav Maurice Crotti AO & Tess Crotti

Mark de Raad

Ian Dickson & Reg Holloway

Martin Dickson AM & Susie Dickson

Colin Dunsford AM & Libby Dunsford

Vanessa Duscio & Richard Evans

Kathryn Fagg

Michael Gannon & Helen Gannon

Colin Golvan AM QC & Dr Deborah Golvan

Jane Hansen & Paul Little AO

Jill Hickson Wran AM

John Ingram

Peter Jopling AM QC

Andrew Kaldor AM & Renata Kaldor AO

Julie Kantor

Robert Kenrick

Pauline Killey & Andrew Killey

Catherine Lowy In Memory of John Price

Joan Lyons

Fiona MacLachlan OAM

David Marr & Sebastian Tesoriero

Tim McFarlane AM & Caroline McFarlane OAM

David McKee AO & Pam McKee

Peter McKee & Pamela McKee

Diana McLaurin

Ian McRae AO & Åsa Hasselgård

Jane Michell

Naomi Milgrom AO

MM Electrical Merchandising

Music with a View (Annie Whealy)

Susan Perrin-Kirby

Prof Dimity Reed AM & Dr Garry Joslin

Peter Reeve & Jaycen Fletcher

Susan Renouf

Penelope Seidler AM

Fiona Sinclair & Peter King

Susan Thacore

Mary Vallentine AO

Maureen Wheeler AO & Tony Wheeler AO

Cameron Williams

Kim Williams AM & Catherine Dovey

FOUNDATION ADELAIDE FESTIVAL

Anna Baillie-Karas (Chair)

Lesley Haas-Baker (Chairman’s Circle Observer)

Ian McRae AO

Robert Pontifex AM

Judy Potter

Mary Vallentine AO

BENEFACTORS

Gold

Ulrike Klein AO

Silver

Arts Projects Australia

Leigh Emmett

Jane Hansen & Paul Little AO

Michael Kantor & Silvia Kantor

Robert Kenrick

Naomi Milgrom AO

John Phillips & Dymphna James

Dr Adam Sheridan

Program

William JS Boyle CM

Diane Hart & Graham Bate

David Knox & Clare Knox

Ian McRae AO & Åsa Hasselgård

Rebel Penfold-Russell OAM

Maureen Ritchie

Mark Roderick & Kirsty Roderick

Roger Salkeld & Helen Salkeld

Associate

Candy Bennett

John Bishop AO

Laura Healy

Dr Scott Ma

The Hon Maria Panagiotidis

Judy Potter

Robina Weir & Glen Weir

Pamela Yule

 Festival

Elizabeth Abbott & Serge Humen

Dr Margaret Arstall

Marea Atkinson

Helen Barlas

The Hon David Bleby QC & Elizabeth Bleby

Dr Chris Branson

Rob Brookman AM & Verity Laughton

Torben Brookman & Richelle Brookman

Beverley Brown OAM

Gerry Butler & Sue Forrest

Eva Chin

Dr Natasha Chow & Robin Nicholson

Sue Crafter & Michael Abbott AO QC

Leonie Ebert

Emeritus Prof Anne Edwards AO

Sam Harvey

Dr Zen Herzberg & Susie Herzberg

Ritchie Hollands

Sarah Killey

The Hon Diana Laidlaw AM

The Hon Anne Levy AO

Jean Matthews

Ian McDougall

Janet McLachlan

The Hon Carolyn Pickles

Robert Pontifex AM

Thelma Pye

Diané Ranck

Meredyth Sarah AM & Don Sarah AM

Christopher Stone

Caroline Treloar

Dr Barbara Wall

Jay Wheeler & Amanda Wheeler

Merry Wickes